Board Members

<<Steering Committee>>

President, TAKENAKA Chiharu

Secretary General, OMI Miho

Vice President, ODA Hiroshi

Vice President, MORI Satoko

Chairperson, Financial Committee, MAEDA Yukio

Financial Adviser, SAEKI Natsuko

Chairperson, Program Committee, SATO Shiro

Vice Chairperson, Program Committee, KIMURA Makiko

Chairperson, Editorial Committee, SHIMIZU Nanako

Vice Chairperson, Editorial Committee, KUROSAKI Akira

Chairperson, Public Relations Committee, OKUMOTO Kyoko

Vice Chairperson, Public Relations Committee, TAKABE Yuko

Chairperson, Overseas Committee, KAJI Hiromoto

Chairperson, PSAJ Awards Nomination Committee, KIMIJIMA Akihiko

Chairperson, Peace Education Project Committee, TAKABE Yuko

Chairperson, “3/11” Project Committee, HASUI Seiichiro

Chairperson, “Climate Change and Peace in the 21st Century” Project Committee, MAEDA Yukio

Head, Working Group for the “Selection of 50 Documentaries on War and Peace”, ISHIDA Atsushi

Head, Working Group for Future Planning, ODA Hiroshi

Head, Working Group for the Code of Ethics on Human Rights and Prevention of Harassment (provisional title), MORI Satoko

Head, Working Group for the 50th Anniversary Fund, SASAKI Hiroshi

Head, Working Group for the 50th Anniversary Program, KURODA Toshiro

Hosting Manager of the PSAJ Spring Conference 2020, GONOI Ikuo

Hosting Manager of the PSAJ Autumn Conference 2020, UEMURA Takehiko

Liaison Meeting of Bunkakai (provisional title), KAMINO Tomoya

 

<<Council Members>> 

 

<Hokkaido/Tohoku>

KUROSAKI Akira, ODA Hiroshi, SATO Shiro, SHIGIHARA Atsuko *

 

<Kanto>

ABE Kohki, AOI Miho, ENDO Seiji, FURUSAWA Kiyoko, GONOI Ikuo, HASUI Seiichiro, HIRAI Akira, ISHIDA Atsushi, KATSUMATA Makoto, KAWASAKI Akira, KIMURA Makiko, MAEDA Yukio, MORI Satoko, OMI Miho, SHIMIZU Nanako, TAKABE Yuko, TAKAHARA Takao, TAKEMINE Seiichiro*, TAKENAKA Chiharu, UEMURA Hideaki, UEMURA Takehiko, UTSUMI Aiko, YONEKAWA Masako

 

<Chubu/Hokuriku>

KAJI Hiromoto, KAMINO Tomoya, KURODA Toshiro, SAEKI Natsuko, SASAKI Hiroshi, TAKAHASHI Hiroko*

 

<Kansai>

ALEXANDER Ronni, ANZAI Ikuro, KIDO Eiichi*(2020/4-), KIMIJIMA Akihiko*(-2020/3), OKUMOTO Kyoko, YAMANE Kazuyo

 

<Chugoku/Shikoku>

ISHII Kazuya, YUASA Masae*

 

<Kyushu>

KIMURA Akira*, TODA Kiyosi

 

<Okinawa>

SHIMABUKURO Jun

 

<<Auditors>>

HORI Yoshie, SADO Noriko

 

<<Secretariat Assistant>>

MATSUDA Kayo, NAGANO Kazushige

 

<<Committee Members>>

 

<Program Committee>

SATO Shiro (Chair), KIMURA Makiko (Vice Chair),

FURUSAWA Kiyoko, HANAI Kazuyo, KAWAKAMI Akihiro, KOMATSU Hiroshi, KUSAKABE Naonori, NAKAMURA Ayako, NEMOTO Masaya, TOGASHI Kosuke

 

< Editorial Committee >

Members of the 23rd term (continuing):

NAMIOKA Shintaro (Chair),

KOMATSU Hiroshi, KUMAMOTO Hiroyuki, NAKAMURA Miyako, NAKANO Yuji,

 

Members of the 24th term:

SHIMIZU Nanako (Chair), KUROSAKI Akira (Vice Chair),

ISHII Kazuya, NAKAMURA Nagafumi, UCHIDA Midori

 

<Public Relations Committee>

OKUMOTO Kyoko (Chair), TAKABE Yuko (Vice Chair),

KUMAMOTO Hiroyuki, NAKAHARA Reika, SHIN Hyun-oh

 

<Overseas Committee>

KAJI Hiromoto (Chair),

IMANO Taizo, KIMIJIMA Akihiko, OKUMOTO Kyoko, SASAKI Hiroshi,

SHIN Hyun-oh, WADA Hideho

 

< Peace Education Project Committee >

TAKABE Yuko (Chair),

ALEXANDER Ronni, KASAI Aya, MATSUI Kathy, NAKAHARA Reika,

OKUMOTO Kyoko, SUZUKI Akira, TERUOKA Ryozo

 

<“3/11” Project Committee>

HASUI Seiichiro (Chair),

AIHARA Hiroko, HARAGUCHI Yayoi, HIRAI Akira, TAKAHASHI Hiroko, TAKEMINE Seiichiro, TOKUNAGA Emika, SHIGIHARA Atsuko, SUZUKI Manami

 

<“Climate Change and Peace in the 21st Century” Project Committee>

MAEDA Yukio (Chair),

HASUI Seiichiro, KURODA Toshiro, MORI Satoko, ODA Hiroshi, SASAKI Hiroshi, SHIGIHARA Atsuko, YOKOYAMA Masaki

 

< Working Group for the “Selection of 50 Documentaries on War and Peace” >

ISHIDA Atsushi (Chair),

 

KAMINO Tomoya, KOMATSU Hiroshi, SATO Shiro, SHIMIZU Nanako, SHIMOYACHI Nao